Filter Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
  
Noosa Everglades - Cooloola National Park (G1)
Noosa Everglades - Cooloola National Park (G1)
4 - 6 May, 2019
Time: 8:30am- 1:00pm
Location Cooloola National Park
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Noosa Everglades - Cooloola National Park (G1)
Noosa Everglades - Cooloola National Park (G1)
4 - 6 May, 2019
Time: 8:30am- 1:00pm
Location Cooloola National Park
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
44th Gregory River Race
44th Gregory River Race
5 May, 2019
Time: 7:30am- 12:00am
Location Gregory river, Queensland
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
Noosa Everglades - Cooloola National Park (G1)
Noosa Everglades - Cooloola National Park (G1)
4 - 6 May, 2019
Time: 8:30am- 1:00pm
Location Cooloola National Park
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Gold - Kayak Explore
Gold - Kayak Explore
10 May, 2019
Time: 12:30pm- 3:30pm
Location Graceville
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
Cotton Tree Surf Session Grade 3
Cotton Tree Surf Session Grade 3
11 May, 2019
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Cotton Tree
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Active Parks - Kayak Explore
Active Parks - Kayak Explore
11 May, 2019
Time: 1:00pm- 4:00pm
Location Shorncliffe
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
Gold - Canoe Moon River
Gold - Canoe Moon River
14 May, 2019
Time: 4:30pm- 7:30pm
Location Shorncliffe
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
Navigation 3
Navigation 3
15 May, 2019
Time: 6:00pm- 8:15pm
Location 32 Dixon St, Auchenflower
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Bongaree to Scarborough (Grade 2)
Bongaree to Scarborough (Grade 2)
18 May, 2019
Time: 7:00am- 12:00pm
Location Bongaree Bribie Island
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Coochiemudlo Island Circumnavigation (Grade 1)
Coochiemudlo Island Circumnavigation (Grade 1)
19 May, 2019
Time: 8:00am- 11:30am
Location Coochiemudlo Island
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Active Parks - Canoe Explore
Active Parks - Canoe Explore
19 May, 2019
Time: 9:00am- 12:00pm
Location Graceville
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
WRCC Introduction Session
WRCC Introduction Session
19 May, 2019
Time: 7:00am- 9:30am
Location Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
Cotton Tree Surf Session Grade 3
Cotton Tree Surf Session Grade 3
25 May, 2019
Time: 10:00am- 2:00pm
Location Cotton Tree
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Active Parks - Canoe Explore
Active Parks - Canoe Explore
25 May, 2019
Time: 12:30pm- 3:30pm
Location Lota
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
St Helena (Grade 1)
St Helena (Grade 1)
26 May, 2019
Time: 8:30am- 12:30pm
Location Manly
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Flatwater Guide and Instructor Assessment
Flatwater Guide and Instructor Assessment
26 May, 2019
Time: 8:00am- 4:00pm
Location Thorneside
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
Coastal & Enclosed Sea Guide/Instructor Training
Coastal & Enclosed Sea Guide/Instructor Training
28 - 29 May, 2019
Time: 8:00am- 4:00pm
Location Victoria Point
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
Coastal & Enclosed Sea Guide/Instructor Training
Coastal & Enclosed Sea Guide/Instructor Training
28 - 29 May, 2019
Time: 8:00am- 4:00pm
Location Victoria Point
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website