Filter Events
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Weinam Creek to Karragarra (Grade 1) CANCELLED
Weinam Creek to Karragarra (Grade 1) CANCELLED
6 January, 2018
Time: 7:00am- 12:00pm
Location Weinam Creek
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Chillout - Kayak Games
Chillout - Kayak Games
7 January, 2018
Time: 1:00pm- 4:00pm
Location Graceville
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle Kids - Kayak Games
Paddle Kids - Kayak Games
9 January, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 11:00am
Location Lake Kurwongbah
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
9 - 28 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 12:00pm
Location Lake Coomera, Oxenford
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
9 - 28 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 12:00pm
Location Lake Coomera, Oxenford
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
9 - 28 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 12:00pm
Location Lake Coomera, Oxenford
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
9 - 28 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 12:00pm
Location Lake Coomera, Oxenford
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
9 - 28 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 12:00pm
Location Lake Coomera, Oxenford
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Paddle Skills - Kayak Training
Paddle Skills - Kayak Training
13 January, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 11:00am
Location Lake Kurwongbah
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
Paddle Skills - Kayak Rescues
Paddle Skills - Kayak Rescues
13 January, 2018
Time: 11:00am- 1:00pm
Location Lake Kurwongbah
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
COOCHIEMUDLO CIRCUMNAVIGATION (Grade 1)
COOCHIEMUDLO CIRCUMNAVIGATION (Grade 1)
13 January, 2018
Time: 6:30am- 12:00pm
Location Manly
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Brisbane River
Brisbane River
13 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 1:00pm
Location Pinkenba
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
Registration & Information
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
9 - 28 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 12:00pm
Location Lake Coomera, Oxenford
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Paddle Families - Kayak Explore
Paddle Families - Kayak Explore
14 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 10:00am
Location Thorneside
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
2018 Marathon Development Camp
2018 Marathon Development Camp
14 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 3:30pm
Location Coomera Lake
Discipline(s): Marathon
Type of Event:Other
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
9 - 28 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 12:00pm
Location Lake Coomera, Oxenford
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
9 - 28 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 12:00pm
Location Lake Coomera, Oxenford
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Paddle Masters - Kayak Explore
Paddle Masters - Kayak Explore
16 January, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 11:00am
Location Thorneside
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
Platypus Bay Peel Island
Platypus Bay Peel Island
16 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 1:00pm
Location Raby Bay Bvd UBD 186 C11
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
Registration & Information
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
9 - 28 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 12:00pm
Location Lake Coomera, Oxenford
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Trip Leaders Meeting
Trip Leaders Meeting
17 January, 2018
Time: 6:00pm- 7:30pm
Location Milton
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
9 - 28 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 12:00pm
Location Lake Coomera, Oxenford
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Chillout - Kayak Games
Chillout - Kayak Games
18 January, 2018
Time: 9:00am- 12:00pm
Location Bracken Ridge
Discipline(s): Multisport
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
9 - 28 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 12:00pm
Location Lake Coomera, Oxenford
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
9 - 28 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 12:00pm
Location Lake Coomera, Oxenford
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Inter Club Olympics and BBQ
Inter Club Olympics and BBQ
20 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 1:00pm
Location Clontarf beach UBD 91 E18
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
Registration & Information
Inter Club Olympics and BBQ (All Grades)
Inter Club Olympics and BBQ (All Grades)
20 January, 2018
Time: 7:30am- 1:00pm
Location Clontarf Beach
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
9 - 28 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 12:00pm
Location Lake Coomera, Oxenford
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
WRCC Introduction Morning
WRCC Introduction Morning
21 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 9:30am
Location Club House, 2 Railway Pde, Thorneside
Discipline(s):
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Wynnum Redlands Canoe Club
Registration & Information
Event Website
Flatwater Guide Assessment
Flatwater Guide Assessment
21 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 4:00pm
Location Shorncliffe
Discipline(s): Recreational - Flatwater
Type of Event:Education
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Event Website
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
9 - 28 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 12:00pm
Location Lake Coomera, Oxenford
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
9 - 28 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 12:00pm
Location Lake Coomera, Oxenford
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Bongaree to Skirmish Point
Bongaree to Skirmish Point
23 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 1:00pm
Location Bongaree (Sth Esplanade) UBD 63 C1
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
Registration & Information
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
9 - 28 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 12:00pm
Location Lake Coomera, Oxenford
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
9 - 28 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 12:00pm
Location Lake Coomera, Oxenford
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
9 - 28 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 12:00pm
Location Lake Coomera, Oxenford
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
St Helena Australia Day Paddle (Grade 1)
St Helena Australia Day Paddle (Grade 1)
26 January, 2018
Time: 6:30am- 12:00pm
Location Manly
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Queensland Sea Kayak Club Inc
Registration & Information
Event Website
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
9 - 28 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 12:00pm
Location Lake Coomera, Oxenford
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information
Scotts Point to Scarborough
Scotts Point to Scarborough
27 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 1:00pm
Location Scotts Point Whytecliffe Pde and King St
Discipline(s): Recreational - Sea Kayaking
Type of Event:Recreation
Level of Event: club
Host: Sandgate Canoe Club Inc
Registration & Information
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
Nomination for 2018 State Sprint Team
9 - 28 January, 2018
Time: 8:00am- 12:00pm
Location Lake Coomera, Oxenford
Discipline(s): Sprint
Type of Event:Competition
Level of Event: state
Host: Queensland
Registration & Information